Autumn Fires 2018 Schedule

 

Autumn Fires 2018

Programming

Cafe Hours: 8:00AM – Midnight

Meal times: 9AM Breakfast, Noon Lunch, 6PM Dinner, Cafe after hours food from 8PM to Midnight

Feast Saturday 6:00PM  10$

SCHEDULE

Thursday, October 11th

12:00PM Gates Open

4:30PM Happy hour — Megan Bee @ Green Man

6:30PM Lighting of Ancestor Altar @ Village Green

7:00PM Women’s Circle — Jen Capone

8:00PM Concert — Sweet Maple Singers @ Pavilion

9:30PM Fire Eating and Fleshing Performance — Shane @ Pawpaw

10:00PM  Drum Circle @ Pawpaw

10:00PM Drag Show @ Greenman

 

Friday, October 12th

10:00AM Ancestor Dolls — Judi Stoker @ Ancestor Mound

11:00AM-6:00PM Clay Building — Jess @ Pavilion

10:00AM-3:00PM Pumpkin carving @ Town Center

12:00PM Sweatlodge Orientation — Doug @ Sweatlodge

12:00PM Open Painting — Jen Capone @ Hickory Grove

12:00PM-6:00PM Stone Soup — Heather Shannon @ Heart Hearth

1:00PM-3:00PM Field Day Activities (atlatl, trebuchet, kites) @ Grand Field

2:00PM Candle Making — Shala @ Village Green

3:00PM Shamanic Crystal Bowl Sound Bath — Bryan and Leela @ Green Man

3:00PM Cider Press — Kelly @ Pavilion–press apples throughout the evening

4:00PM Photo Safari — Meet Nellie and Jess @ Pavilion

4:30PM Happy Hour — Sweet Maple Singers @ Green Man

7:00PM Sweatlodge — Doug @ Sweatlodge

8:00PM Concert — Boys of the Hock @ Pavilion

9:00PM Illumination of Faery Shrine, Labyrinth of the Ways, and Hellenic Shrine (Elliniko Nao)

10:00PM Drum Circle @ Pawpaw

 

Saturday, October 13th

12:00PM Sweatlodge Orientation — Doug  @ Sweatlodge

12:00PM Clay Loading and Firing — Jess @ Village Green

12:00 to 3:00PM Kids Carnival and Benefit @ Town Center

1:00PM Speaker — Erika Galentin followed by a Medicinal Herb Walk @ Pavilion

3:00PM Brewing and Bottling — Jamie and Trevor @ Pavilion

3:00PM Face Painting — Jen Capone @ Town Center

4:00PM Trick or Treat (kids) — Jen Capone, Meet @ Heart Hearth

4:30PM Happy Hour — Joe Stevens with River Glenn @ Green Man

5:00PM Floral Arrangements and Feast Prep — Michael and Charlene @ Town Center

5:00PM Petite Pawpaw @ Pawpaw

6:00PM Feast @ Heart Hearth (Ticke

7:00PM Pumpkin Light Up

7:00PM Sweatlodge — Doug @ Sweatlodge

7:00PM Descent of Persephone: Light in the Darkness. Main Ceremony @ Heart Hearth, gather at 7pm, ceremony begins at 7:30PM, Drum Circle to follow @ Pawpaw

10:00PM Hellenic Shrine Open House @ Spirit Circle

Sunday, October 14th

10:00AM Opening the Clay Fire Kiln @ Village Green

12:00PM Closing — Nellie @ Heart Heart

3:00PM Departure

Close
loading...